SYKERUNS X5 and X7 electric dirt bikes in a moonlit Halloween forest

SYKERUNS · HALLOWEEN VIDEO CHALLENGE

Ride intoHalloween

Your bike. Your story. One wicked ride.

Film your Halloween ride for a chance to win an X7, an X5 or cash.

Planned: October 10–31, 2026 · Winners: November 2–3

FILM IT. POST IT. MAKE IT WICKED.TikTok · Instagram Reels · YouTube Shorts

THE TREATS

Ride wild. Win big.

View judging & reward details

Overall winner

X7

One X7. Highest official score wins.

Best Halloween video

X5

One X5. Bring your best Halloween idea.

Most viral rider

$300

One $300 prize. Highest verified views.

Community awards

$50 × 5

Five riders. $50 each. Show your spirit.

Prizes require official review. Views alone do not guarantee a reward.

THE CHALLENGE

Five steps. One wild story.

  1. 01

    Film

    Create an original Halloween video with your SYKERUNS.

  2. 02

    Post

    Share on TikTok, Instagram Reels or YouTube Shorts.

  3. 03

    Tag

    Add the official account and challenge hashtag.

    @sykerunsports
    #SykerunsHalloween

  4. 04

    Follow

    Follow SYKERUNS on the platform you use.

  5. 05

    Send

    Email your video or download link and performance screenshots.

    studio@sykerunsport.com

#SykerunsHalloween #Sykeruns #HalloweenRide @sykerunsports

PICK YOUR VIBE

What’s your Halloween ride?

Four filming ideas. Make the story your own.

Creative concept images for inspiration. Wear protective gear and film in safe, permitted areas.

YOUR NEXT MOVE

Send us your wild side.

Already posted? Email your entry to our creative team.

Include your video or download link, public post URL, social handle and analytics screenshots.

Send your work to

studio@sykerunsport.com

Your email app opens a draft. Attach your work and screenshots, then send it.

GOOD TO KNOW

A little less mystery.

How do you pick the winners?

X7 overall score: views 50%, engagement 30%, creativity 20%. X5 creative award: Halloween theme 30%, creativity 40%, product integration 20%, video quality 10%.

Main-prize ranking starts at 5,000 verified views. A 3% engagement rate is the recommended reference level.

Engagement rate = (likes + comments + shares) ÷ views × 100%

View scores · up to 50 points
Verified viewsPoints
500,000+50
300,000–499,99945
200,000–299,99940
100,000–199,99935
50,000–99,99930
20,000–49,99920–28, assigned during official review
10,000–19,99915
5,000–9,99910
Engagement scores · up to 30 points
Engagement ratePoints
10%+30
8%–9.99%27
6%–7.99%24
5%–5.99%21
4%–4.99%18
3%–3.99%15
Below 3%0–10, assigned during official review
Creativity scores · up to 20 points
CategoryPoints
Halloween theme5
Video creativity5
SYKERUNS product presentation4
Video quality3
Entertainment / shareability3
X5 creative award · separate judging
CategoryWeight
Halloween theme30%
Creativity40%
Product integration20%
Video quality10%
What about view milestones?
Verified viewsReward opportunity
5,000+$20 SYKERUNS gift card
10,000+$50 cash / gift card
25,000+$100 cash
50,000+SYKERUNS riding gear bundle

All milestones require verification. The $300 Most Viral Rider prize goes to one highest-views entry; it is not an automatic reward for every 100,000-view video. Availability and stacking follow the final Official Rules.

What should I send?

Email your original video or a viewable download link, public post URL, social handle, platform, bike model and current views, likes, comments and shares. Attach analytics screenshots with the capture date. Keep your post public through verification.

studio@sykerunsport.com
What are the basic rules?

Create original content featuring a SYKERUNS bike. Tag the official account, include #SykerunsHalloween and follow SYKERUNS. No copied videos, bought views, bots or fake engagement. Ride only in permitted areas with a helmet and appropriate protective gear. Keep costumes and decorations clear of vision, controls, lights, brakes and wheels.

Submission allows us to contact you about your entry. Separate permission will be requested before reposting or advertising with your video.

Planned 2026 schedule. Final deadlines, timezone, eligibility, tie handling, prize stacking and fulfillment are governed by the Official Rules.